WWRS Jaffa Stages - Pembrey - Sunday Dec 29th

Past event results & upcoming event information

Moderator: is-si

WWRS Jaffa Stages - Pembrey - Sunday Dec 29th

Postby mrfuzzyfelts » Wed Dec 11, 2013 12:55 pm

Next event for me!

HOPEFULLY the first one we finish without a stage maximum or DNF :evil:

I can only hope!!! :P
Banana BMW
mrfuzzyfelts
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 440
Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2007 6:03 pm
Location: West Wales

Re: WWRS Jaffa Stages - Pembrey - Sunday Dec 29th

Postby mrfuzzyfelts » Wed Dec 18, 2013 2:24 pm

Seeded Entry List:
Nr ENTRANT/SPONSOR DRIVER DVR CLUB CO-DRIVER CO-DVR CLUB CAR CLASS CHAMP'SHIPS
01 Bryan Davies Gwendraeth Valley Alun Lewis Gwendraeth Valley TBA 6
02 Kevin Tappin BTRDA Jonathan Hawkins Epynt Escort Cosworth 6
03 Geoff Kitney Carmarthen Ken Gibbard Carmarthen Mitsibushi Evo VI 6
04 Paul Fowden Nia Fowden Llanelli Subaru Impreza 6 M
05 Emyr Morgan Lampeter Paul Jones Lampeter Subaru Impreza Sti 6
06 Steve O'Leary Forresters Michael O'Leary Forresters Darrian T90 4
07 SC Rallying Sean Crowley Lampeter Emma Jones Lampeter Peugeot 205 3 M
08 Ian Kenvin Carmarthen Ian Meakin HRCR Escort I 5
09 Roger Hicks Ammanford Carmarthen Escort II 5
10 Dai Bowen Maesteg Andrew Richardson Subaru Impreza 6
11 Barry "Bach" Jones Llandysul Chris "Will" Williams Llandysul Subaru Impreza 6
12 Ian Godney Maesteg Justin Davies HOVAC Renault Clio 4
13
14 Carl O'Grady Forresters Emma Todd Port Talbot Nissan Sunny F2 4 M
15 Peter Barrett Carmarthen Escort II 4
16 Phil Turner Port Talbot Simon Anthony Port Talbot Subaru Impreza 6
17 Toby Adam Carmarthen Carl Box Carmarthen Sierra 5
18 Eirian Beynon Carmarthen Thomas Beynon Carmarthen Escort 5
19 West Wales Rally Spares Gareth Lloyd Carmarthen/TVMC Cadog Davies Lampeter Escort RS2000 3
20 Lyn Llewellyn Maesteg Leigh Prior Maesteg Vauxhall Nova 2
21 Simon Kemp Kidwelly Richard Suter BTRDA Escort 4
22 James Tout Swansea Bethan Tout C&A Mitsubishi Evo 9 6 M
23 Llyr Jones Gwendraeth Valley Jason Davies Teifi Valley Escort II 3
24 Wynne Watkins Port Talbot Sherryn Roberts Port Talbot Subaru Impreza 6 M
25 Ceri Jones Teifi Valley Mark Goggins Teifi Valley Escort II 7
26 Marc Thomas Llanelli Catherine Beynon Carmarthen Escort II 4 M
27 Kevin Jones Carmarthen Nathan Jones Llandysul Vauxhall Nova 1
28 Dyfed Pritchard C&A Aled Pennant C&A Vauxhall Nova 1
29 Nathan Jones Three Counties Tim Murphy Three Counties Escort I 5
30 Mark Jones Gwendraeth Shaun Davies Gwendraeth Escort 4
31 Wyn Thomas Lampeter Thomas Lloyd Lampeter Escort 3
32 Gwyndaf Lloyd Lampeter Daniel "Lwni" Jones Lampeter Escort II 3
33 Len Giles RST Helen Giles RST Peugeot 205 Gti 3 M
34 Chris Jones Kidwelly Dean Witshire Ammanford Excort II 7
35 Eryl Pritchard Bala Harold Jones Bala Subaru Impreza 6
36 Gareth Reed Blackwood & Dist Steve Waters Maesteg & Dist BMW 323i 5
37 Hywel Greves Kidwelly James Wicks Pembrokeshire VW Polo 2
38 Idris Jones Auto Electrical Huw Jones Gwendraeth Valley Darren Williams Gwendraeth Valley Peugeot 206 7
39 Ben Godney Maesteg Ceri Simpson Maesteg Peugeot 205 Rallye 2 M
40 Steve Hopkins Ecurie Cymraeg Rebecca Richards Ecurie Cymraeg Vauxhall Nova 2 M
41 Andrew Bowen Ammanford Arfon Griffiths Ammanford Peugeot 205 2
42 Andrew "Senior" Davies Ammanford Matthew Davies Ammanford Escort II 7
43 Dafydd Budgie Williams Teifi Valley Gethin Sollis Teifi Valley Mini Cooper 7
44 Andrew Grange Teifi Valley Dewi Mason RST Escort II 5
45 Gwyn Jones Aberystwyth Greg Leeman Carmarthen Escort I 4
46 Dylan Thomas Ammanford Mark Crisp Ammanford MG ZR 7
47 Cieran Guest Gwendraeth Valley Peugeot 106 7
48 Arwel Davies Amman & Dist Abigail Summerfield Maesteg Peugeot 205 Gti 7 M
49 http://www.britishrally.co.uk Tom Barber Teifi Valley Jaime Barber Carmarthen BMW Compact 5
50 Barry John Amman & Dist Seyyan John Amman & Dist Ford Escort 7 M
51 Russ Smith Knutsford & Dist Dan Harrison Knutsford & Dist Rover 200 4
52 David Thomas Forresters Peter Lewis Forresters/HRCR Escort II 4
53 Mike Lewis Maesteg Louise Evans Maesteg Peugeot 106 2 M
54 Gary Davies Teifi Valley Dafydd-Sion Lloyd Teifi Valley Peugeot 206 Gti 7
55 Matthew Curzon Bridgend Kathryn Curzon Forresters Peugeot 106 2 M
56 Tomos Lewis Tregaron Hefin West Aberystwyth Escort II 7
57 RallyMarketing/GJM James Watkins Carmarthen/BTRDA Dan Nieroda Forest of Dean Nissan Micra 1
58 Aaron Jones Ystrad Mynach Ryan Jones Ystrad Mynach Nissan Micra 1
59 Rhodri Jenkins Tregaron Wyn Lewis Tregaron Ford Ka 7
60 Darren Jones Carmarthen Jamie Curle Carmarthen Escort II 4
61 Michael Jewell Maesteg Renault Clio 5
62 Ian Taylor Ammanford Stephen Williams Ammanford Peugeot 205 Gti 3
63 Steven Hall Kidwelly Owen Evans Ammanford Talbot Sunbeam 2
64 Rhydian Thomas Lampeter & Dist Gwen Evans Lampeter & Dist Peugeot 306 Gti 7 M
65 Andrew James Gwendraeth Derrick Walters Carmarthen Escort II 3
66 Gareth Shanklin Teifi Valley Tom Wood Forresters Renault Clio 4
67 Andrew Raistrick Carmarthen Owain Thomas Carmarthen Renault Clio 172 Cup 4
68 James Chappelle Brecon Peter Chappelle Brecon Morris Mini 1
69 Kristian Wright Andrew Cullen Peugeot 205 Gti 4
70 Chris Johns Carmarthen Jason Hodge Maesteg Toyota Celica 7
71 WCS Enviro & Bldg Maintenance William Mains Llandysul Dewi Davies Llandysul Peugeot 206 Gti 7
Banana BMW
mrfuzzyfelts
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 440
Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2007 6:03 pm
Location: West Wales

Re: WWRS Jaffa Stages - Pembrey - Sunday Dec 29th

Postby compactbob » Sun Dec 29, 2013 9:18 pm

You were flying when I seen you in the first three stages! Looked loads of fun
compactbob
Newbie
Newbie
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2011 2:21 pm


Return to Events

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron